English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
park invoice [correct, verb]
OBS: Parking an invoice allows you to enter and store (park) the incomplete document without carrying out extensive entry checks. Later the parked invoice can be completed, checked and then posted and, if necessary, by a different data entry clerk. By using payment requests, parked invoices can be paid on time and with full cash discount. The advantage of parking an invoice is that the data can be evaluated online for reporting purposes from the moment it is parked.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
préenregistrer une facture [correct]
OBS: Le préenregistrement d'une facture rend possible la saisie et la mémorisation (préenregistrement) de la pièce partielle sans passer par de longs processus de contrôle des entrées. Plus tard, la facture préenregistrées peut être complétée, vérifiée et comptabilisée, s'il le faut, par un autre préposé à la saisie. En employant des demandes de paiement, les factures préenregistrées peuvent être réglées à temps net des escomptes. L'avantage de préenregistrer une facture tient au fait que les données peuvent être dès lors valorisées en ligne pour fins d'analyses.