English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
park-braking control valve [correct]; park-braking valve [correct]
DEF: Manually operated brake control valve, with automatic reset, used by the driver to actuate a pneumatic park braking system.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
robinet de freinage de stationnement [correct, masculine noun]; robinet de commande de freinage de stationnement [correct, masculine noun]; robinet de frein de parcage [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Robinet de freinage à main à rappel automatique, que le conducteur ouvre pour actionner le système de freinage pneumatique de stationnement.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
válvula de freno de estacionamiento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Válvula de freno de mano de reenganche automático que permite al conductor operar el mecanismo de los frenos de aire de estacionamiento.