English (Airfields; Airport Runways and Areas)
parked aircraft
OBS: sufficient room should always be provided for an aircraft to bypass parked aircraft on the [holding] apron.
French (Aérodromes; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
avion au repos
OBS: sur les aéroports importants (...) il est nécessaire de prévoir des aires ou parkings sur lesquels seront stationnés les avions au repos.