English (Vehicle Parking; Camping and Caravanning)
back-in parking spur [correct]; back-in spur [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Stationnement; Camping et caravaning)
embranchement de stationnement avec issue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.