English (Vehicle Parking; Camping and Caravanning)
parallel parking spur [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Stationnement; Camping et caravaning)
embranchement de stationnement parallèle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.