English (Vehicle Parking; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
parking spur [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Stationnement; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
embranchement de stationnement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.