English (Vehicle Parking; Camping and Caravanning)
pull-through parking spur [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Stationnement; Camping et caravaning)
embranchement de stationnement à sens unique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.