English (Artificial Intelligence)
nondeterministic parser [correct]; nondeterministic analyzer [correct]
DEF: Such a parser is so called not because it behaves in a random fashion, but rather, because the action to be performed at any moment (i.e. the syntactic structure to be built) is not uniquely determined by the current state of the parser and the current input symbol.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
analyseur non déterministe [correct, masculine noun]; parseur non déterministe [masculine noun]