English (Programming Languages; Computer Processing of Language Data; Artificial Intelligence)
parser [correct, standardized]
DEF: A software tool that parses programs or other text, often as the first step of assembly, compilation, interpretation, or analysis.
OBS: parser: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Langages de programmation; Informatisation des données linguistiques; Intelligence artificielle)
analyseur syntaxique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; analyseur de syntaxe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil logiciel qui analyse les programmes ou autres textes, souvent comme première étape d'un assemblage, d'une compilation, d'une interprétation ou d'une autre forme d'analyse.
OBS: analyseur syntaxique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Procesamiento por computadora de datos lingüísticos; Inteligencia artificial)
analizador sintáctico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El analizado sintáctico es una parte importante del compilador.