English (Programming Languages)
VRML parser [correct]
DEF: [A parser which] reads an input URL ... and creates an inner representation of the scene tree structure and the list of event routes, used by the other modules of the browser.
French (Langages de programmation)
analyseur syntaxique VRML [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme informatique qui interprète un fichier VRML en le transformant en un ensemble d'objets 3D, correspondant aux nœuds du fichier, qu'il rend ensuite visibles à l'écran.