English (Artificial Intelligence)
deterministic parser [correct]
DEF: The parser analyzes words left-to-right. It is deterministic in the weak sense that at any point in a sentence analysis, at most one parsing rule can apply.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
analyseur déterministe [correct, masculine noun]; parseur déterministe [proposal, masculine noun]