English (Artificial Intelligence)
object-oriented parser [correct]
DEF: This parser works in a text understanding environment where structural ambiguity is a major problem. It is designed to transmit sub-sentential constituents to a semantic interpretation component.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
analyseur orienté objet [proposal, masculine noun]; parseur orienté objet [proposal, masculine noun]