English (Artificial Intelligence)
breadth-first parser [correct]
DEF: A parser which, in such a case, indeed does build both alternative derivations simultaneously and, in the next step, again applies all possible rules to both results.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
analyseur largeur d'abord [proposal, masculine noun]; parseur largeur d'abord [proposal, masculine noun]