English (Artificial Intelligence)
fuzzy pattern-matching technique [correct]; fuzzy pattern matching [correct]
CONT: Fuzzy pattern-matching techniques are useful since there are many points in tutoring that can produce imprecise data and since many local decisions are inherently imprecise. ... Using fuzzy pattern matching, ... elements are allowed to belong only partially to a set.
OBS: See "pattern-matching technique."
French (Intelligence artificielle)
appariement flou [correct, masculine noun]