English (Recruiting of Personnel)
structured interview [correct, noun]; standardized interview [correct, noun]; guided interview [correct, noun]; directed interview [correct, noun]; patterned interview [correct, noun]; structured selection interview [correct, noun]
DEF: A fixed format interview in which all questions are prepared beforehand and are put in the same order to each interviewee.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
entrevue structurée [correct, feminine noun]; entrevue dirigée [correct, feminine noun]; entrevue de sélection structurée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'interrogation selon laquelle les questions posées à un individu le sont dans un ordre prédéterminé et à l'aide d'un questionnaire uniforme, excluant un large éventail de réponses possibles.
Spanish (Contratación de personal)
entrevista estructurada [correct, feminine noun]; entrevista con cuestionario prefijado [feminine noun]