English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Clinical Psychology)
patterning [correct, noun]
DEF: the learning to respond to a whole pattern of stimuli as such; positive patterning; negative patterning.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie clinique)
structurant [correct, masculine noun]; structuration [feminine noun]
CONT: On appelle structurant (patterning) d'un stimulus composé l'habitude apprise (learning) à répondre aux combinaisons ou configurations de ce stimulus.