English (Foundry Practice)
patternmaker [correct]
DEF: A craftsman engaged in production of foundry patterns from wood, plastic, or metals.
French (Fonderie)
plaquiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Ouvrier qui fabrique des plaques-modèles.
OBS: plaque-modèle : plaque utilisée en moulage de fonderie pour constituer le modèle dans les machines mécaniques à mouler.