English (Meats and Meat Industries)
beef patty [correct]
OBS: Fresh boneless beef - seasoning optional - filler not allowed.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
galette de bœuf [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bœuf frais désossé - assaisonnements facultatifs - agent de remplissage interdit.