English (Food Industries)
sausage patty [correct]
CONT: Sausage patties can be made from many types of meat, including pork, beef, chicken or turkey. They consist of ground meat - often a variety with a high fat content - that is mixed with seasonings and formed into patties.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
galette de saucisse [correct, feminine noun]; fricadelle de saucisse [feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
empanada de salchicha [correct, feminine noun]