English (Meats and Meat Industries)
ground beef patty [correct]
DEF: Patty shaped lean ground beef.
OBS: Beef meat only - other ingredients not allowed - maximum fat levels: extra lean - 10%; lean - 17%, medium - 23%, regular - 30%.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
galette de bœuf haché [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bœuf haché en forme de galette.
OBS: Viande de bœuf seulement - aucun autre ingrédient n'est autorisé - teneurs maximales en gras : extra maigre - 10 %, maigre - 17 %, mi-maigre - 23 %, ordinaire - 30 %.