English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
pave mixer
OBS: -- may have two drums in series, arranged so that the second drum can be refilled while the first drum is completing the mixing of the previous batch.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
bétonnière mobile
OBS: --bétonnière qui peut se mouvoir sur chenilles ou sur rails munie d'une flèche ou d'une benne pour mettre en place le béton d'un revêtement routier.