English (Highway Administration; Road Networks; Civil Engineering)
pavement management planning [correct]; PMP [correct]; pavement maintenance planning [correct]
CONT: Pavement management planning ... is a systematic, long-term approach ... in optimizing pavement maintenance that ties together various maintenance options in one plan based on available funding.
French (Administration des routes; Réseaux routiers; Génie civil)
planification de l'entretien des chaussées [feminine noun]