English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Highway Administration; Road Maintenance)
pavement condition index [correct]; PCI [correct]
CONT: The PCI provides a measure of the present condition of the pavement based on the distress observed on the surface of the pavement, which also indicates the structural integrity and surface operational condition (localized roughness and safety).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Administration des routes; Entretien des routes)
indice de l'état de la chaussée [correct, masculine noun]