English (Road Design; Sewers and Drainage)
floodable pavement [correct]
DEF: A pavement covered periodically with water in flood zones.
OBS: floodable pavement: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Conception des voies de circulation; Égouts et drainage)
chaussée inondable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaussée recouverte périodiquement par de l'eau en zone inondable.
OBS: chaussée inondable : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.