English (Road Construction)
semirigid pavement [correct]
DEF: A pavement with a bituminous surfacing and one or more courses that are treated with cementitious binders and which make a significant structural contribution (or courses treated with hydrocarbon binders and which by their stiffness or thickness cannot be considered as structurally flexible).
OBS: semirigid pavement: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
chaussée semi-rigide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaussée à couche de surface hydrocarbonée reposant sur une ou plusieurs couches traitées aux liants hydrauliques jouant un rôle structurel déterminant (ou couches traitées aux liants hydrocarbonés qui par leur rigidité ou épaisseur ne peuvent être considérées structurellement comme souples).
OBS: chaussée semi-rigide : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la Route.
Spanish (Construcción de carreteras)
pavimiento semirégido [masculine noun]