English (Roads)
self-repairing pavement [correct]
DEF: A pavement made up entirely or partially of materials that can be regenerated from the structural quality viewpoint.
OBS: Treatments require neither overlaying nor destruction of the existing pavement.
OBS: self-repairing pavement: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Voies de circulation)
chaussée autoréparable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaussée composée pour tout ou partie de matériaux régénérables du point de vue de leur qualité structurelle.
OBS: Les traitements ne nécessitent ni rechargement par des couches supérieures ni destruction de la chaussée existante.
OBS: chaussée autoréparable : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.