English (Road Construction)
pavement using controlled waste [correct]
DEF: A pavement that, under certain environmental conditions, can be made from industrial by-products, inert waste, or other material produced with the addition of binders.
OBS: pavement using controlled waste: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
chaussée avec déchets maîtrisés [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaussée utilisant sous certaines conditions environnementales des déchets et sous-produits rendus inertes et valorisés mécaniquement par des liants.
OBS: chaussée avec déchets maîtrisés : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.