English (Roads)
self-compacting pavement [correct]
DEF: A pavement in which all or part of the materials are placed without requiring compaction or vibration.
OBS: self-compacting pavement: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Voies de circulation)
chaussée autoplaçante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaussée composée pour tout ou partie de matériaux dont la mise en œuvre ne nécessite ni compactage ni pervibration.
OBS: chaussée autoplaçante : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.