English (Road Construction Materials)
high albedo pavement material [correct]
DEF: A material that [is] light in colour and refects sunlight away from the surface.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
matériau de chaussée à albédo élevé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériau de couleur claire qui détourne les rayons du soleil de la surface.