English (Road Construction)
removable pavement [correct]
DEF: A pavement that can be readily opened and closed (within less than one day) with light equipment and without leaving any traces of repair, to allow easy access to underground mains.
OBS: removable pavement: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
chaussée démontable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaussée qui peut être ouverte et refermée rapidement (en moins d'une journée), à l'aide de matériels légers et sans trace visible de l'intervention, pour permettre un accès aux réseaux souterrains.
OBS: chaussée démontable : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.