English (Roads)
reusable pavement [correct]
DEF: A pavement constructed from waste products from another structure or process (e.g. industrial by-products, waste, wood, etc.).
OBS: reusable pavement: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Voies de circulation)
chaussée renouvelable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaussée dont les constituants se créent ou se recréent à horizon de la durée de service de la structure (déchets et sous-produits industriels, bois, etc.).
OBS: chaussée renouvelable : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.