English (Road Construction)
fibre-reinforced concrete pavement [correct]
DEF: A concrete pavement reinforced with metal, glass, polypropylene, polyester, [or other types of fibres] to increase the strength values (flexural tensile, fatigue, impact, shear) of the concrete.
OBS: fibre-reinforced concrete pavement: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
revêtement en béton de fibres [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Revêtement en béton contenant des fibres métalliques, de verre, de polypropylène, de polyester, [ou d'un autre type] pour augmenter les résistances (à la traction par flexion, à la fatigue, au choc, au cisaillement) du béton.
OBS: revêtement en béton de fibres : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.