English (Roads)
self-evaluating pavement [correct]
DEF: A pavement incorporating devices giving a constant record of cumulative fatigue damage, thus allowing constant estimation of residual cumulative traffic capacity.
OBS: self-evaluating pavement: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Voies de circulation)
chaussée autoévaluante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaussée comportant des équipements permettant le décompte permanent de l'accumulation de ses dommages en fatigue.
OBS: chaussée autoévaluante : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.