English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
glacial pavement [correct]; glacier pavement [correct]
DEF: A bedrock surface that has been planed down, striated, and polished by glacial erosion until it is relatively smooth ...
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
dallage glaciel [correct, masculine noun]; pavage glaciel [masculine noun]
DEF: Surface rocheuse issue de l'enfoncement des blocs dans la boue de la plage par les glaces flottantes.