English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
aerodrome marking [correct]; aerodrome pavement marking [correct]
CONT: Two types of paints have been developed specifically for aerodrome markings.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
marque d'aérodrome [feminine noun]; marque de chaussée d'aérodrome [feminine noun]