English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
dual-drum paver; double-drum concrete mixer; twin mixer
CONT: The concrete for the pavement will be mixed in a ... dual-drum paver and then distributed between side forms, set 24 ft apart.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
bétonnière à deux tambours [feminine noun]