English (Exhibitions (Arts and Culture); Parks and Botanical Gardens; Heritage)
exposition pavilion [correct]; exposition building
OBS: exposition pavilion: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Expositions (Arts et Culture); Parcs et jardins botaniques; Patrimoine)
pavillon d'exposition [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.