English (Building Names; Urban Housing)
Canada and the World Pavilion [correct]
OBS: The new Canada and the World Pavilion, [opened] in Ottawa in May 2001. The Pavilion is a one-of-a-kind tourist destination that will showcase thousands of Canadians who have made a big impact on the world scene. Visitors will discover Canada's array of achievements in the Pavilion's main exhibit, which includes three theme zones: Spirit (Artistry and Sports), Heart (International Cooperation) and Mind (Innovations in Science and Technology). The Pavilion is located near Ottawa's Parliament Hill and is part of the international sector of Confederation Boulevard, Canada's Discovery Route.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
Pavillon Canada-Monde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le nouveau Pavillon Canada-Monde, [a ouvert] ses portes à Ottawa, en mai 2001. Le Pavillon Canada-Monde est une attraction touristique tout à fait unique où sera mise en valeur la contribution de milliers de Canadiens et Canadiennes dont les réalisations ont produit et produisent toujours des retombées importantes sur la scène internationale. Le visiteur y trouvera, dans les aires d'exposition principales, un panorama des réalisations canadiennes qui s'articule sur trois thèmes : l'âme (les arts et les sports), le cœur (la coopération internationale) et l'esprit (les innovations scientifiques et techniques). Le Pavillon est situé près de la Colline du Parlement et il fait partie de la zone internationale du boulevard de la Confédération, la Voie de la découverte du Canada.