English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
mobile paving mixer
CONT: When used for batch trucks hauling to mobile paving mixer, it is convenient to substitute batches required per hour ... and average number of batches hauled per truck
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
bétonnière mobile [feminine noun]
CONT: La gâchée sèche qui sort de la centrale doseuse doit être humidifiée et malaxée. Ceci peut être fait immédiatement à la sortie de la centrale de dosage [...] soit sur le chantier de mise en œuvre (bétonnière mobile).