English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
paving rammer [correct, standardized]
DEF: Percussive tool for levelling paving-stones.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
marteau paveur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Outil à percussion utilisé pour niveler les surfaces pavées.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Vocabulaire des outils et machines pneumatiques.