English (Exterior Covering Materials; Masonry Practice; Site Development)
masonry paving [correct, officially approved]
OBS: masonry paving: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Revêtements extérieurs; Maçonnerie; Aménagement du terrain)
pavage en maçonnerie [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pavage en maçonnerie : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).