English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
dry-batch paving plant; dry-batch plant
CONT: Dry-batch paving plants are used to supply track-mounted mobile paving mixers with proportioned ingredients (except water and liquid admixtures) for making concrete.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
centrale à gâchées sèches [feminine noun]
CONT: Centrale à gâchées sèches en ligne, chaque trémie étant affectée à un seul granulat [...] Les gâchées sèches sont transportées dans des camions à bennes basculantes.