English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bear's paw hawthorn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aubépine patte-d'ours [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.