English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
black paw test [correct]
CONT: This cross-sectional descriptive research, with a non-experimental design, explores and describes attachment and aggressiveness in teenagers with ages between 12 and 14 years ...
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test patte noire [correct, masculine noun]; test de patte noire [correct, masculine noun]; patte-noire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le test de Patte Noire [...] représente une série de dessins où se retrouve un petit cochon avec une patte noire dans des situations qui explorent les divers conflits du monde infantile, centrées autour des images parentales et de la fratrie : oralité, analité, rivalité fraternelle, punition, abandon, etc.