English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Hand Tools)
pawl assembly [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Outillage à main)
ensemble à cliquet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.