English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Aeroindustry)
adjustment pawl; adjuster pawl; adjusting pawl
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Constructions aéronautiques)
cliquet de réglage [masculine noun]