English (Loans; Financial Institutions; Regional Dialects and Expressions)
municipal pawn shop [correct]; city loan office [correct]; hock shop
French (Prêts et emprunts; Institutions financières; Régionalismes et usages particuliers)
crédit municipal [correct, masculine noun]; mont-de-piété [correct, masculine noun]; ma tante [correct]