English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
passenger alarm system [correct, officially approved]; PAX alarm system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système d'alarme passagers [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; circuit d'alarme passager [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.