English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
velvet-footed pax [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Paxillaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
paxille à pied noir [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Paxillaceae.