English (Business and Administrative Documents; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
payslip [correct, noun]; pay statement [correct, noun]; statement of earnings [correct, noun]; earnings statement [correct, noun]
CONT: A payslip is a document that employers provide to their employees each pay period. ... For employees, a payslip serves as a record of their earnings and outlines the details of those earnings as well as any deductions for a specific pay period.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
fiche de paie [correct, feminine noun]; fiche de paye [correct, feminine noun]; bulletin de paie [correct, masculine noun]; bulletin de paye [correct, masculine noun]; relevé de paie [correct, masculine noun]; relevé de paye [correct, masculine noun]; état des gains [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État de la rémunération et des retenues sur le salaire, que l'employeur remet au salarié au moment du versement de la paie.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
impreso de ingreso [correct, masculine noun]