English (Vehicle Parking)
automated pay station [correct]; APS [correct]; automatic pay station [correct]
CONT: Automated Pay Station (APS). [This machine allows] for automated [parking] ticket processing in central cashiering facilities. It can supplement and/or replace cashiers.
French (Stationnement)
guichet de paiement automatisé [correct, masculine noun]