English (Military Administration)
pay allotment [correct]
DEF: A recurring voluntary deduction from a member's net monthly entitlement (NME) ... paid to [a] payee on a monthly basis, on behalf of the member.
French (Administration militaire)
délégation de solde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déduction volontaire récurrente effectuée sur l'allocation mensuelle nette d'un militaire et versée mensuellement en son nom à un prestataire.