English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Loans)
pay disruption [correct]
CONT: The banks have made a commitment to work with personal and small business banking customers on a case-by-case basis to provide flexible solutions to help them manage through challenges such as pay disruption due to COVID-19; childcare disruption due to school closures; or those facing illness ...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Prêts et emprunts)
interruption de la paie [correct, feminine noun]; interruption de la paye [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les banques canadiennes se sont engagées à travailler avec les clients pour leur offrir des solutions souples, au cas par cas, pour gérer les difficultés[.] Cet engagement peut comprendre des situations comme l'interruption de la paie, l'interruption dans les services de garde d'enfants ou la maladie.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Préstamos)
interrupción del pago de sueldos [correct, feminine noun]; interrupción del pago del salario [correct, feminine noun]; interrupción de la paga [correct, feminine noun]