English (Employment Benefits; Working Practices and Conditions; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Federal Administration)
leave without pay for relocation of spouse or common-law partner [correct]
CONT: Leave without pay for relocation of spouse or common-law partner. At the request of an employee, leave without pay [for relocation of spouse or common-law partner] for a period up to one (1) year shall be granted to an employee whose spouse or common-law partner is permanently relocated and up to five (5) years to an employee whose spouse or common-law partner is temporarily relocated.
French (Avantages sociaux; Régimes et conditions de travail; Conventions collectives et négociations; Administration fédérale)
congé non payé en cas de réinstallation de l'époux ou du conjoint de fait [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Congé non payé en cas de réinstallation de l'époux ou du conjoint de fait. À la demande du fonctionnaire, un congé non payé [en cas de réinstallation de l'époux ou du conjoint de fait] d'une durée maximale d'une (1) année est accordé au fonctionnaire dont l'époux ou le conjoint de fait est déménagé en permanence et un congé non payé d'une durée maximale de cinq (5) années est accordé au fonctionnaire dont l'époux ou le conjoint de fait est déménagé temporairement.