English (Radio Broadcasting)
pay audio programming undertaking [correct]
CONT: A programming undertaking licensed by the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission to carry on a pay audio programming undertaking or any programming undertaking carrying on similar activities, whether or not licensed by the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission.
French (Radiodiffusion)
entreprise de programmation sonore payante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Entreprise de programmation qui détient une licence de radiodiffusion du Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes pour exploiter une entreprise de programmation sonore payante, ou toute autre entreprise de programmation exerçant une activité semblable, que cette entreprise détienne ou non une licence du Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes.