English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
pay entitlement code [correct]
CONT: The [Chart of Accounts] manual will be issued in phases. The contents of the first phase and the proposed contents of the subsequent phases are summarized here for reference purposes. Chapter 8. Classification by Objects (Nature of Transactions), including a description of the object system, the Master Lists for all the object codes, the List of Pay Entitlement Codes, the List of Descriptions for the object codes, and the use of standard objects 15 and 16 to identify internal transactions.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
code de versements de la paye [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Manuel [du plan comptable] sera publié par étapes. Voici, à titre documentaire, une description sommaire de la première étape et des éléments envisagés pour les étapes suivantes. [...] Chapitre 8. Classification par article (nature de l'opération) : description du système de classification par article, listes types de tous les codes d'articles, liste des codes de versements de la paye, liste descriptive des codes des articles et renseignements sur le recours aux articles 15 et 16 pour désigner les opérations internes.