English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
pay the costs of removal [correct, verb]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
acquitter les frais de renvoi [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.