English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
pay day [correct]
DEF: The day on which remuneration ordinarily is paid to an employee.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
jour de paye [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jour où la rémunération est d'ordinaire versée à l'employé.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
día de pago [masculine noun]