English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Paper or Paperboard Goods; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
pay envelope [correct]
DEF: An envelope containing one's wages.
CONT: Hard times affect pay envelopes.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Objets en papier ou en carton; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
enveloppe de paie [correct, feminine noun]; enveloppe de paye [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pli contenant le montant du salaire qui revient à un employé pour une période déterminée.