English (Federal Administration; Labour and Employment)
pay equity settlement [correct]; pay equity payment [correct]
French (Administration fédérale; Travail et emploi)
règlement en matière de parité salariale [correct, masculine noun]; règlement de l'équité salariale [correct, masculine noun]; règlement de parité salariale [correct, masculine noun]; paiement de parité salariale [correct, masculine noun]