English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
pay grade
OBS: pay grade: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
échelon de rémunération [masculine noun]
OBS: échelon de rémunération : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.