English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
vacation compensation [correct]; pay in lieu of vacation [correct]
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
indemnité compensatrice de congé payé [correct, feminine noun]; salaire compensatoire de congé payé [correct, masculine noun]