English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
clean-out pay
OBS: Pay for cleaning out the holds of the ships which are sometimes very dirty. (Seafarers International Union, Montréal)
OBS: Source(s): Collective Bargaining Supplement, 9-1967.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Conventions collectives et négociations)
prime de nettoiement [feminine noun]