English (Pensions and Annuities)
pension-in-pay [correct]
DEF: Retirement benefits that are being paid out.
CONT: Pension credits and pensions-in-pay are to be split equally on marriage breakdown, unless the courts intervene or the parties agree otherwise.
French (Pensions et rentes)
rente en cours de versement [correct, feminine noun]; pension en cours de versement [correct, feminine noun]; pension en vigueur [correct, feminine noun]; rente en cours [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prestations de retraite qui sont effectivement versées.
OBS: Rapport du groupe de travail parlementaire sur la réforme des pensions, 1983.