English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
period of reduced pay [correct]
OBS: The English term and its French equivalent were extracted from documents on the proposed legislation and regulations implementing the new systems of tax assistance for retirement saving (December 1989).
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
période de salaire réduit [correct, feminine noun]