English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
monthly pay period [correct]
OBS: Monthly pay period: Unemployment Insurance Regulations, 1978 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
période de paye mensuelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Période de paye mensuelle: Règlement sur l'assurance-chômage, 1978 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).