English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Employment Benefits)
qualified period of reduced pay [correct]; eligible period of reduced pay [correct]
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Avantages sociaux)
période admissible de salaire réduit [correct, feminine noun]