English (Telephones)
pay phone [correct]; payphone [correct]; public telephone [correct]
DEF: A ... telephone requiring that the caller deposit coins or use a credit card to pay for a call.
French (Téléphones)
téléphone public [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; téléphone public payant [correct, masculine noun]; téléphone payant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Téléphone où l'on obtient la communication en introduisant un jeton, une pièce ou une carte de paiement dans l'appareil.
Spanish (Teléfonos)
teléfono público [correct, masculine noun]; teléfono de monedas [correct, masculine noun]