English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
senior merit pay plan [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The senior merit pay plan is designed to permit the salaries of Senior Executive (SX) and other senior officers ... to be determined on the basis of merit.
OBS: senior merit pay plan: term officially approved by Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
régime de rémunération au mérite des cadres supérieurs [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le régime de rémunération au mérite des cadres supérieurs a pour objet de lier au mérite le traitement des cadres supérieurs (SX) et [d']autres hauts fonctionnaires [...]
OBS: régime de rémunération au mérite des cadres supérieurs : terme uniformisé par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.