English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
pay processing system [correct]
CONT: It is the responsibility of Supply and Services Canada to develop and operate the pay processing system according to prescribed standards.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
système de traitement de la paye [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il incombe à Approvisionnements et Services Canada d'élaborer et de faire fonctionner le système de traitement de la paye selon les normes prescrites.