English (Union Organization)
union rate [correct, Great Britain]; union scale of pay; schedule rate
DEF: ... the rate set by a trade union as the terms on which its members should or would accept employment ...
French (Organisation syndicale)
tarif syndical [correct, masculine noun]; taux syndical [correct, masculine noun]; barème syndical [masculine noun]
DEF: Taux de salaires établis par les syndicats au-dessous desquels il était interdit à un membre de travailler (...)