English (Telecommunications; Television Arts)
pay television service [correct]
DEF: ... a programming service provided pursuant to an agreement between a licensee and a person licensed to carry on a pay television network ....
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
service de télévision payante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service de programmation fourni en vertu d'une entente conclue entre un titulaire et une personne autorisée à exploiter un réseau de télévision payante.