English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
NDHQ Non-effective Strength-Leave Without Pay [correct]; NDHQ NES LWOP [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
QGDN - Effectifs en non-activité - Congé sans solde [correct]; QGDN ENA CSS [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.