English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
central pay system [correct]
OBS: See the Revenue Expenditure Module 1990 in the Financial Management Systems (FMS) Handbook.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
système central de paie [correct, masculine noun]