English (General Vocabulary)
pay-back [correct]; return benefit [correct]
CONT: Even so, the pay-back in scientific information has been immense - and by no means of academic interest only.
French (Vocabulaire général)
retombée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La première retombée est le travail en partenariat.