English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
mutuel pay-off [correct]; mutuel return [correct]
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
prix payé [correct, masculine noun]; prix versé [correct, masculine noun]