English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
pay-out price [correct]
DEF: In respect of a pool, ... the amount of money that is payable to the holder of a winning ticket or to an account holder who has made a winning bet, for each dollar bet by the holder or account holder, as the case may be, calculated in accordance with Part IV.
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
rapport [correct, masculine noun]; montant du rapport [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relativement à une poule, le montant payable, pour chaque dollar parié, au détenteur d'un billet gagnant ou au détenteur de compte qui est gagnant d'un pari, calculé conformément à la partie IV.
Spanish (Juegos de azar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
razón de pago [proposal, feminine noun]