English (Citizenship and Immigration)
cost recovery fee [correct]; fee payable [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
droit exigible [correct, masculine noun]; droit exigé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.