English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
settlement of accounts payable [correct]
CONT: "6299-Net Increase or Decrease to Other Liability Accounts" are used to indicate a settlement of accounts payable.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
règlement des créditeurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le code 6299, «Augmentation ou diminution nette des autres passifs», sert à indiquer le règlement des créditeurs.