English (National and International Economics; Stock Exchange; Investment)
bonded debt [correct]; bond liability [correct]; bonds payable [correct, plural]; bond debt [correct]
DEF: Debt evidenced by bonds outstanding.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Bourse; Investissements et placements)
emprunt obligataire [correct, masculine noun]; emprunt-obligations [correct, masculine noun]; dette obligataire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme que doit une entité au titre des obligations qu'elle a émises.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
deuda en obligaciones [correct, feminine noun]; deuda en bonos [correct, feminine noun]