English (Accounting)
accounts payable ledger [correct]; creditors’ ledger [correct]
CONT: Many businesses have a large number of individual creditors. Consequently only one account, Accounts Payable, is kept in the general ledger. ... The individual creditors' accounts are kept in a subsidiary ledger called the accounts payable ledger.
French (Comptabilité)
grand livre fournisseurs [correct, masculine noun]; grand livre des fournisseurs [correct, masculine noun]; grand livre des comptes fournisseurs [correct, masculine noun]; grand livre auxiliaire des fournisseurs [correct, masculine noun]; grand livre auxiliaire des comptes fournisseurs [correct, masculine noun]; comptes fournisseurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Grand livre auxiliaire qui renferme les comptes individuels des fournisseurs d'une entité et auquel correspond le compte collectif Fournisseurs du grand livre général.