English (Government Accounting)
OGD payables [correct]
CONT: Only amounts that fit the above criteria for "Liabilities to be charged to existing appropriations" can be accrued. This process is intended for recording OGD (Other Government Departments) receivables and payables related to appropriations. It must not be used for accrual of receivables related to non-tax revenues.
French (Comptabilité publique)
sommes à payer aux AMG [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Seuls les montants qui répondent aux critères ci-dessus des «Éléments de passif à imputer à des crédits existants» peuvent être imputés. Ce processus vise à inscrire les sommes à recevoir des AMG (autres ministères du gouvernement) et les sommes à leur payer imputables aux crédits. Il ne faut pas l'utiliser pour imputer les débiteurs liés aux recettes non fiscales.
OBS: L'expression «autres ministères» est recommandée.