English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
payee of a note [correct]
French (Effets de commerce (Droit))
bénéficiaire d'un effet [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; bénéficiaire d'un billet [correct, proposal, masculine and feminine noun]