English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance)
loss payee clause [correct]
DEF: A provision, in a policy, which states the name of the person or persons to whom claims, if any are to be paid.
French (Assurances; Assurance transport)
clause désignant le bénéficiaire [correct, feminine noun]