English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
fee-payer trainee [correct]; fee-payer [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
stagiaire indépendant [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; stagiaire payant [correct, masculine and feminine noun]