English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
second payer [correct]; second payor [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
second payeur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.