English (Hotel Industry (General))
paying guest
OBS: paying: that pays; giving money or compensation for what is received (a paying guest).
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités))
hôte payant [masculine noun]
CONT: corporation des gens qui reçoivent des hôtes payants.