English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
paying company code [correct]
DEF: The smallest organizational unit for which a complete self-contained set of accounts can be drawn up for purposes of external reporting.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
société payante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unité organisationnelle la plus petite pour laquelle un groupe de comptes complets peur être utilisé pour la publication d'états financiers.