English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
government cost of paying benefit
CONT: Government cost of paying benefit means the aggregate of the amounts payable. (Unemployment Insurance Act, 1971, sec. 136 (2]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
total des prestations prises en charge par le gouvernement [masculine noun]
CONT: Total des prestations prises en charge par le gouvernement désigne le total payable. (Loi de 1971 sur l'assurance-chômage, article 136 (2]