English (Loans)
paying habit [correct]; payment habit
CONT: The lender takes into account your income, paying habits (credit history) and apparent willingness to repay your debts (character).
French (Prêts et emprunts)
habitude de paiement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le prêteur tient compte de votre revenu, de vos antécédents en matière de crédit (habitudes de paiement) et de votre volonté apparente de payer vos dettes (caractère).