English (Air Freight; Transport of Goods)
paying carrier
DEF: transport - mess. T-1005-63; the carrier paying claim to claimant or relieving an Agent of outstanding charges. Aussi dans (TRDI).
French (Fret aérien; Transport de marchandises)
transporteur versant l'indemnité
DEF: T-1005-63; cm1, 05.79.