English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
treaty paylist
OBS: ... treaty paylists ... disclose that ... Indians are paid annuities ... and that the number of Indians paid under the ... Treaty paylists dwindles ...
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
liste des bénéficiaires d'un traité [proposal, feminine noun]