English (Remote Sensing)
payload telemetry mode [officially approved]
DEF: A mode where data is transmitted from the payload to the ground.
OBS: payload telemetry mode: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Télédétection)
mode de transmission des données [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Modalités selon lesquelles la transmission des données est faite de la charge utile au sol.
OBS: mode de transmission des données : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).