English (Orbital Stations)
payload Ethernet hub/bridge [correct, officially approved]; PEHB [correct, officially approved]; payload Ethernet hub bridge [correct]
CONT: [The] Payload Ethernet Hub Bridge ... provides a network bridging function between the EXPRESS rack internal LAN-0 and the ISS [International Space Station] payload LANs (LAN-1 and LAN-2).
OBS: payload Ethernet hub/bridge: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
concentrateur de liaison de charge utile Ethernet [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]; PEHB [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; concentrateur PEHB [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: concentrateur de liaison de charge utile Ethernet; PEHB : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).